Pennants Selection

Please scroll down this page to view the Pennant Teams Selections for Wednesday, and Saturday.

 

 

 

THE TEAMS AS SHOWN ARE SELECTED FOR THESE EVENTS.
Teams read from left to right.

BOWLERS UNABLE TO BOWL ON ANY PENNANT DAY
AFTER TEAMS HAVE BEEN SELECTED AND POSTED ARE
REQUESTED TO RING THE CHAIR OF SELECTORS,
Tom Steele on  Mobile 0427 257 252 
AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.
If the Chairperson of Selectors cannot be
contacted, please call the club on (08) 8285 6744.

PLEASE MAKE REGULAR CHECKS OF THIS PAGE FOR ANY
SELECTION CHANGES

WEDNESDAY PENNANT SELECTIONS

 Wednesday 3 March 2021 

 

Start Time.  Trial Ends (Roll Up) 12.15 pm.
Play Commences not later than 12.30 pm.
Para Hills
Div 1
      
       V  Payneham Away
LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
G.Lewis
L.Cohen W.Cross
N.Livingstone I.Stevanja M.Small  
B.Sexton G.Tancred G.Lewis  
M.Keenan P.Farrow J.Eversen T.Kew  
S.Przybylek T.Turner B.Dunn M.Galbreath  
Wednesday Reserves.


Para Hills
Div 3 North
 

     V

 

Two Wells

 

Away

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
T.Steele
B.Perry R.Williams B.Seaman T.Steele  
T.Coates G.East G.Deguet B.Hall  
B.Fletcher K.Tilley I.Robbie S.Stone  
M.McKenzie L.McCloud R.Brenchley T.Russell          
Para Hills
Div 4 Nth
 
 V   Prospect B/view

 

Home
LEAD

 

SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
A.Parsons
C.Ellison G.O’Neill P.Daly K.Zeuner  
Anne Parsons R.Lee B.Moore Ar.Parsons  
D.Ellison E.McGarrity W.Reardon T.Wade Duty Rink 


SATURDAY PENNANT SELECTIONS

Saturday 6 March 2021

Start Time.  Trial Ends (Roll Up) 1.00 pm.
Play Commences not later than 1.15 pm.
Para Hills
Div 3 Nth
       V Prospect B/view  Away

LEAD

SECOND

THIRD

SKIPPER
TEAM MANAGER.
W.Cross
W.Dunn G.Elliott M.Galbreath T.Kew  
N.Livingstone G.Tancred W.Cross  G.Lewis  
B.Sexton  T.Walton  J.Eversen  A.Vandersluys  
S.Przybylek

Saturday Reserves.

 

T.Turner


 

I.Stevanja M.Small  
 
Para Hills
Div 5 North
     V Hope Valley Home
LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
T.Steele
P.Farrow I.Robbie G.Deguet S.Stone  
B.Perry L.McCloud G.Hughes M.Keenan Duty Rink 
B.Fletcher G.East C.Milne D.Young  
L.Cohen B.Seaman B.Hall T.Steele          
Para Hills
Div 6 Nth
 V   Salisbury White Away
LEAD

 

SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
A.Parsons
C.Ellison R.Lee P.Daly C.Tilley
P.Campbell R.Williams Ar.Parsons J.Conlan
R.Brenchley B.Moore M.McKenzie D.Bonney

 

 
Para Hills
Div 7 Nth
 V  

 

Port Adelaide Home
LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
K.Owen
E.Owen C.Placucci K.Owen A.Placucci
Anne Parsons M.McKenzie K.Tilley T.Wade
D.Ellison

 

H.Placucci

 

 

E.McGarrity

 

P.Curruthers

 

 


Comments are closed.