Pennants Selection

Please scroll down this page to view the Pennant Teams Selections for Wednesday, and Saturday.

 

 

THE TEAMS AS SHOWN ARE SELECTED FOR THESE EVENTS.
Teams read from left to right.

BOWLERS UNABLE TO BOWL ON ANY PENNANT DAY
AFTER TEAMS HAVE BEEN SELECTED AND POSTED ARE
REQUESTED TO RING THE CHAIR OF SELECTORS,
Tom Steele on  Mobile 0427 257 252 
AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.
If the Chairperson of Selectors cannot be
contacted, please call the club on (08) 8285 6744.

PLEASE MAKE REGULAR CHECKS OF THIS PAGE FOR ANY
SELECTION CHANGES

WEDNESDAY PENNANT SELECTIONS

Wednesday 18 September 2019

Trial Match Versus Penfield Bowling Club

Start Time.  Trial Ends (Roll Up) 12.15 pm.
Play Commences not later than 12.30 pm.
Para Hills
      
       V  . Penfield
LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
T.Steele
 M.Crother B.Moore B.Seaman T.Turner
 B.Perry T.Saunderson S.Stone L.Cohen  
P.Campbell  E.Owen  W.Reardon C.Milne Duty Rink 
G.O’Neill K.Owen B.Hall I.Robbie  
R.Brenchley R.Carter P.Tamasauskas R.Williams  
 Reserves
.
 

Para Hills
Div 3 North

 

 

     V

 

  

 

Away

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
K.Zeuner
. . . .
. . . .  
. . . .  
. . . .
Div 4 Nth
Para Hills Red
 V   BYE
LEAD

 

SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
.
. . . .
. . . .
. . . .
 

 

Div 4 Nth
Para Hills White

 

     

 

V

 

 

Away

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
.
. . . .
. . . .
.
Reserves 
.

 

. .

 

 


SATURDAY PENNANT SELECTIONS

Saturday 21 September 2019

Trial Match Versus Penfield Bowling Club

Start Time.  Trial Ends (Roll Up) 12.15 pm.
Play Commences not later than 12.30 pm.
Para Hills
     
       V  . Penfield
LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
K.Zeuner
 D.McGurk Ar.Parsons G.Hughes D.Bonney
 C.Dickins G.East E.Williams T.White  
B.Hall  A.Scott  S.Stone T.Steele  
F.Vindurampulle G.Deguet P.Gibson K.Zeuner  
B.Fletcher B.Moore L.McCloud L.Cohen  Duty Rink
E.McGarrity T.Wade R.Dodson C.Milne  
Anne Parsons Charlotte C.Ellison A.Priest  
 Reserves
.
 

Para Hills
Div 3 North

 

 

     V

 

  

 

Away

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
K.Zeuner
. . . .
. . . .  
. . . .  
. . . .
Div 4 Nth
Para Hills Red
 V   BYE
LEAD

 

SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
.
. . . .
. . . .
. . . .
 

 

Div 4 Nth
Para Hills White

 

     

 

V

 

 

Away

LEAD SECOND THIRD SKIPPER TEAM MANAGER
.
. . . .
. . . .
.
Reserves 
.

 

. .

 

 


Comments are closed.